Browse Digital Heritage

gdp-kc0036-0123-001
Topic
Leaving Genoa, School Operations
Summary
Regarding a list of vacation pupils and pupils whose terms are due to expire, as well as travel expenses.
Tribe(s)
Santee, Ponca, Yankton
gdp-kc0036-0122-003
Topic
Leaving Genoa, School Operations
Summary
Contains a list of vacation students and students whose terms are about to expire, including students' names, ages, and grades.
Tribe(s)
Ponca, Santee, Yankton
gdp-kc0020-0044-001
Topic
School Operations
Summary
Regarding a list of people from five different tribes.
gdp-kc0023-0017-001
Topic
Leaving Genoa, School Operations
Summary
Regarding quarterly attendance report.
gdp-kc0020-0015-001
Topic
School Operations
Summary
Regarding the transference of student records from Genoa to their reservations.
gdp-kc0036-0004-001
Topic
School Operations
Summary
List includes children's names, ages, and grade levels.
Tribe(s)
Santee, Ponca, Yankton
People
Sterling Bigbear, Charles Blacksmith, Luther Buffalochief, Alfred Chapman, Foster Cournoyer, Peter Cournoyer, William Cournoyer, Reuben Ducker, Theodore Ducker, Norman Engen, Lemonte Feather, Andrew Finetalk, Kenneth Garvie, Stanley Garvie, Ernest Goodteacher, Jesse Grant, Wallace Grant, Lyle Hoffman Henry, Lorenzo Hoffman, John Hursell, Roy C. Hursell, Isaac Johnson, Roy James, Nelson Jones, Arthur La Clair, Albert Lovejoy, Ben Laravie, Dan Laravie, Harry Mackay, Andrew Peniska, Leo Peniska, Paul Allen Picotte, George Premeaux, Ambrose Redowl, Frank Redowl, Isaac Redowl, Raymond Reynolds, Alexander Rouillard, Theodore Robinson, Howard Robertson, Reuben Robertson, Albert Roy, Steven Roy, Raymond Roy, Peter St. Clair, Arthur St. Pierre, Lloyd Thompson, Roy Calvin Trudell, Joe Tuttle, Ben Whipple, Elmer Whipple, Scott Whipple, Walter Whipple, Phillip White, John Zimmerman, Mercy Benn, Louise Bigbear, Irene Bigbear, Ida Blacksmith, Pansy Blacksmith, Rubyy Brown, Agnes Brant, Lorene Buffalochief, May Cavender, Helen Chase, Jeanette Chase, Angeline Cournoyer, Margaret Cournoyer, Rosamond Cournoyer, Catherine Cournoyer, Adaile Eastman, Mary Gilbert, Melda Gilbert, Ethel Goodteacher, Melinda Goodteacher, Ada Grant, Bertha Grant, Nora Grant, Edna Headman, Irene Hoffman, Dorothy Hursell, Rose Hursell, Fannie Hursell, Florence James, Cornelia Johnson, Lydia Johnson, Pansie E. Johnson, Evangeline Jones, Laura Jones, Amelia Knudsen, Bernice Knudsen, Caroline Knudsen, Dorothy Knudsen, Ella Knudsen, Eleanor Knudsen, Elizabeth Knudsen, Geneva Knudsen, Linda Knudsen, Warline Knudsen, Helen Laravie, Elizabeth LeRoy, Marie Moose, Clara Peniska, Dollie Peniska, Irene Peniska, Lucille Peniska, Margaret Peniska, Winnefred Peniska, Mary M. Picotte, Evelyn Redowl, Juanita Redwing, Laverne Redwing, Florence Ree, Margaret Reynolds, Rosamond Reynolds, Melvene Rouillard, Millicent Rouillard, Narcisse Rouillard, Pauline Rouillard, Leona Roy, Marcella Sherman, Marie Roy, Opal Trudell, Pearl Tuttle, Fern Vivier, Verlma Henry Vivier, Alma Wolf, Helen Wolf, Rena Wolf, May Yellowhorse, Ida Zimmerman
gdp-kc0013-0124-001
Topic
School Operations
Summary
Regarding a misunderstanding about statistics on delinquent pupils who are not residents of Nebraska, as well as praise for Sam B. Davis's recent radio address.
gdp-kc0023-0016-001
Topic
Health, Disease and Mortality, School Operations
Summary
Regarding the Semi-Annual Report's arrival and gratitude for the work (and excellent calligraphy) of recipient Harry M. Smith.